Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vize Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vize Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vize Island with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9853,098
BustAfghanistan 5,3633,333
BatnaAlgeria 5,7193,554
BecharAlgeria 6,3523,947
BejaiaAlgeria 5,6393,504
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4994,039
BiskraAlgeria 5,8343,625
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,5434,066
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,67710,984
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,70711,003
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,72111,012
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,21010,694
ByrdAntarctica 19,68512,232
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,1559,417
BarilocheArgentina 15,5449,659
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,6439,100
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,8788,003
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,7247,907
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1666,939
BrestBelarus 3,6192,249
BrusselsBelgium 4,1382,572
Belize CityBelize 9,1905,711
BeninBenin 9,0045,595
BohiconBenin 8,9215,543
BermudaBermuda 7,3474,566
BageBrazil 14,2178,835
BambuiBrazil 12,8367,977
BarbacenaBrazil 12,9338,037
BarbalhaBrazil 11,3257,038
BarcelosBrazil 11,0086,840
BarraBrazil 11,8087,338
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,2336,980
BarreirasBrazil 11,9587,431
BelémBrazil 10,8426,737
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,7927,949
BelterraBrazil 11,0766,883
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,6087,213
Bom JesusBrazil 13,8638,615
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,0527,489
BrasiliaBrazil 12,4087,710
BrevesBrazil 10,9016,774
BurgasBulgaria 4,5892,852
BurundiBurundi 9,5885,958
BatouriCameroon 8,9825,582
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6523,512
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6363,503
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,0202,498
Banff, AbCanada 5,4613,393
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8973,664
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0513,139
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,5683,460
Bissett, MbCanada 5,4943,414
Blue River, BcCanada 5,3413,319
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9783,715
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,1193,181
Brandon, MbCanada 5,6253,495
Broadview, SkCanada 5,5753,465
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4782,162
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,4243,370
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,3133,923
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,0543,141
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5272,192
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,9165,540
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,1965,093
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,0739,988
BeijingChina 4,7062,925
BarranquillaColombia 9,8306,109
Benito SalasColombia 10,7126,657
BogotáColombia 10,5096,530
BrnoCzech Republic 4,0692,529
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8995,530
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3835,831
BaniDominican Republic 8,9685,573
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,9845,583
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,9075,535
BahariyaEgypt 6,1133,799
Beni SuefEgypt 5,9973,727
BiarritzFrance 5,0433,134
BordeauxFrance 4,8793,032
BrestFrance 4,5672,838
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,5867,821
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,5847,820
BitamGabon 9,2975,777
BanjulGambia 8,6105,350
BerlinGermany 3,7822,350
BrockenGermany 3,9062,427
BokeGuinea 8,8495,499
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,7625,445
BudapestHungary 4,2022,611
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,2062,614
BangaloreIndia 7,3974,597
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0784,398
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,6024,103
BikanerIndia 5,7283,560
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,2535,750
BabolsarIran 4,8773,031
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8963,664
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8272,999
Bandar LengehIran 5,9863,720
BirjandIran 5,2483,261
BushehrIran 5,7523,574
BaghdadIraq 5,3543,327
BasraIraq 5,6073,484
BelmulletIreland 4,0642,526
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,1432,575
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,9323,065
BergamoItaly 4,5802,846
BolognaItaly 4,6712,903
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,4632,773
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,1173,179
BrindisiItaly 4,9613,083
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,9215,543
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0015,593
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6252,253
BeirutLebanon 5,4093,361
BenghaziLibya 5,8513,636
BirzaiLithuania 3,1641,966
BitolaMacedonia 4,8553,017
BlantyreMalawi 10,8726,756
BvumbweMalawi 10,8976,771
BintuluMalaysia 8,7115,413
BamakoMali 8,5255,298
Bko-SMali 8,5355,304
BougounMali 8,6485,374
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2244,489
BaitagMongolia 3,7572,335
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,3872,105
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,5852,227
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,9242,439
BayandelgerMongolia 4,0152,495
BayankhongorMongolia 3,8312,381
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,7882,354
BulganMongolia 3,5682,217
BhamawMyanmar 6,2203,865
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,0969,381
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,7929,192
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,0719,365
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,6699,115
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,5579,046
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7786,076
BilmaNiger 7,4514,630
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1335,054
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,471914
BergenNorway 3,1091,932
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,1111,933
BjornoyaNorway 1,474916
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,2321,387
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4541,525
BadinPakistan 6,1133,799
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5123,425
BalakotPakistan 5,0183,119
BarkhanPakistan 5,5273,434
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,0846,266
BascoPhilippines 6,9314,307
BialystokPoland 3,5232,189
BejaPortugal 5,7593,579
BragancaPortugal 5,3283,311
BistritaRomania 4,1382,571
BucharestRomania 4,3952,731
BajkitRussia 2,0821,294
BarabinskRussia 2,6841,668
BarnaulRussia 2,9081,807
BerezovoRussia 1,7711,100
BiserRussia 2,4151,501
BlagovescenskRussia 3,7652,339
BogdarinRussia 3,0851,917
BogucanyRussia 2,4521,524
BomnakRussia 3,3152,060
BorRussia 2,0381,266
BorzjaRussia 3,5682,217
BratskRussia 2,7271,695
BelgradeSerbia 4,4662,775
BoSierra Leone 9,1135,663
BontheSierra Leone 9,1745,701
BratislavaSlovakia 4,1662,589
BerberaSomalia 7,8634,886
BusanSouth Korea 5,4393,380
BadajozSpain 5,6453,508
BarcelonaSpain 5,2043,234
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,2053,234
BabanusaSudan 7,9984,970
BaselSwitzerland 4,4202,747
BernSwitzerland 4,4902,790
BangkokThailand 7,4164,608
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,3954,595
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,0134,358
BizerteTunisia 5,4873,410
BalikesirTurkey 4,8963,042
BursaTurkey 4,8142,992
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,7042,923
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,9162,433
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,9442,451
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,9432,450
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,0802,536
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,2662,651
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,2272,627
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,1954,471
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,6464,751
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7124,171
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,9211,815
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,9221,816
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3694,579
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7674,827
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,7114,171
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9004,288
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3513,946
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0144,980
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,4874,031
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,8944,284
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,9712,467
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1393,815
Bettles, AkUsa 3,4482,142
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,8272,378
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,2703,896
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,0793,777
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,3713,959
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4024,599
Bishop, CaUsa 6,9844,340
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,9753,713
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9574,323
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3924,593
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6713,524
Blakely, GaUsa 7,6774,771
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5034,041
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8604,884
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,3053,918
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2894,530
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5034,041
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3113,921
Bowler, WiUsa 6,1433,817
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0164,360
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,8174,236
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8154,856
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4634,016
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2754,521
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0554,384
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,2763,900
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,4093,982
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,6164,111
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5914,717
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,2895,151
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,8244,240
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,4914,655
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,7604,201
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5774,087
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3123,922
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7154,794
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,9864,341
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,6194,113
Burlington, VtUsa 6,0983,789
Burns, OregonUsa 6,2913,909
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6112,866
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,8056,093
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,8646,130
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,4387,108
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,4537,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -