Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vize Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vize Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vize Island with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,1383,193
ChlefAlgeria 5,7683,584
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,6553,514
CeresArgentina 14,1808,812
ChamicalArgentina 14,2948,882
ChepesArgentina 14,4058,951
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,0039,945
ConcordiaArgentina 14,2768,871
CórdobaArgentina 14,3708,930
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,3798,935
CorrientesArgentina 13,8658,616
CairnsAustralia 11,4357,106
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5138,397
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8237,347
CedunaAustralia 12,8978,014
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4887,760
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,7567,305
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0348,100
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,0686,878
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,0428,105
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6807,880
ChittagongBangladesh 6,3963,975
CharnocksBarbados 9,4115,848
CotonouBenin 9,0045,595
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,8417,979
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,0918,135
CabroboBrazil 11,4577,120
CaceresBrazil 12,5957,827
CaetiteBrazil 12,1247,534
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,2506,991
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,0318,098
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,3908,321
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,1298,158
Campos SalesBrazil 11,3107,028
CanavieirasBrazil 12,2337,602
CaparaoBrazil 12,8187,966
CapinopolisBrazil 12,7547,925
CaratingaBrazil 12,7457,920
CaravelasBrazil 12,4657,746
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,1607,556
CarolinaBrazil 11,4727,129
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,4308,346
CataguasesBrazil 12,9298,034
CatalaoBrazil 12,6717,874
CatanduvaBrazil 13,0138,086
CaxiasBrazil 11,1306,916
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,9318,657
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,0706,879
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,9598,053
ChapecoBrazil 13,7308,532
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1537,552
CipoBrazil 11,7237,285
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,6037,210
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,6857,882
CordeiroBrazil 12,9948,074
CorrentinaBrazil 12,0987,518
CorumbaBrazil 12,9268,032
CoximBrazil 12,8197,966
CrateusBrazil 11,1146,907
CuiabaBrazil 12,5167,778
CuritibaBrazil 13,4878,381
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,4753,402
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4912,169
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,5503,449
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5512,207
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4042,115
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,2352,632
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,3182,062
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,4363,378
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,2883,286
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9103,051
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,6633,519
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5253,433
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6453,508
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8013,605
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7963,601
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,5063,422
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7433,569
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,1142,557
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,1093,175
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0093,112
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,6342,880
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,4012,114
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1991,988
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1183,180
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,7083,547
Comox, BcCanada 5,5783,466
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,8882,416
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,9882,478
Coronation, AbCanada 5,3763,341
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,6363,502
ChicoChile 16,14710,034
ChillanChile 15,0529,354
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,0859,374
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,0188,711
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,0569,977
Curico-General FreireChile 14,8649,236
ChangchunChina 4,4212,747
ChangduChina 5,4573,391
ChangshaChina 5,9433,693
ChengduChina 5,5693,461
ChongqingChina 5,7293,560
Camilo DazaColombia 10,1356,298
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,5362,819
CamagueyCuba 8,6925,402
CasablancaCuba 8,5305,300
ChebCzech Republic 4,0552,520
CopenhagenDenmark 3,4562,148
CabreraDominican Republic 8,8125,476
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,9025,532
CotuiDominican Republic 8,8745,514
CanarEcuador 11,3567,057
CairoEgypt 5,8783,653
CaenFrance 4,4082,739
ChateaurouxFrance 4,6142,867
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,2146,347
CocobeachGabon 9,4515,873
CologneGermany 4,0682,528
ChiosGreece 5,0623,146
CorfuGreece 5,0383,130
ConakryGuinea 8,9745,577
CatacamasHonduras 9,4705,885
CholutecaHonduras 9,6525,998
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3954,596
CherrapunjiIndia 6,0743,774
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,0743,774
ChahbaharIran 6,0803,778
ClaremorrisIreland 4,0982,547
ClonesIreland 4,0112,493
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,0382,509
CorkIreland 4,2812,660
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,2862,663
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,2863,285
CameriItaly 4,6162,868
CampobassoItaly 4,9263,061
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,1993,231
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,2923,289
Cape FrascaItaly 5,2443,259
Cape MeleItaly 4,7952,979
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,0803,157
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,3623,332
CerviaItaly 4,6842,911
CiampinoItaly 4,9403,069
Cimone MountainItaly 4,7192,932
Cisa PassItaly 4,7042,923
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,9303,064
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,4372,757
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,4463,384
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,1583,205
ChibaJapan 5,5883,472
ChichibuJapan 5,5263,434
ChichijimaJapan 6,5544,073
ChoshiJapan 5,5873,472
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,3533,327
ChilekaMalawi 10,8726,756
ChitedzeMalawi 10,7036,651
ChitipaMalawi 10,2356,360
ChihuahuaMexico 7,9914,966
ComitanMexico 9,3495,810
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,8885,523
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,7902,355
ChoirMongolia 3,8822,412
CasablancaMorocco 6,2383,876
ChindeMozambique 11,1736,943
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3204,548
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,4538,981
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,0459,349
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,8619,235
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,8599,234
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,8549,230
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,6009,072
CondegaNicaragua 9,6435,992
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,8684,889
ChejuNorth Korea 5,5703,461
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,1113,176
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,2993,293
ChhorPakistan 6,0123,736
ChitralPakistan 4,8583,019
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,5898,444
ConcepcionParaguay 13,4038,329
CajamarcaPeru 11,8607,370
ChachapoyasPeru 11,7517,302
ChiclayoPeru 11,8337,353
ChimbotePeru 12,0827,508
CuzcoPeru 12,5047,770
CzestochowaPoland 3,8452,389
CoimbraPortugal 5,5343,439
CalafatRomania 4,5092,802
CeahlauRomania 4,1252,563
ClujRomania 4,1952,607
ConstantaRomania 4,3832,724
CraiovaRomania 4,4572,769
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 625388
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,226762
Cape SalaurovaRussia 1,7521,089
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,8431,766
Cape UelenRussia 3,2812,039
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,2992,672
CaraRussia 2,8951,799
Cerdyn’Russia 2,2311,386
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,3561,464
ChitaRussia 3,3442,078
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,3392,075
CokurdahRussia 2,0781,291
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,0171,875
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,1258,156
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,6742,905
CaceresSpain 5,5713,462
CadizSpain 5,8883,659
Ciudad RealSpain 5,5743,464
CordobaSpain 5,7173,553
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0735,017
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,1984,473
ChanthaburiThailand 7,5534,694
Chiang MaiThailand 6,8434,252
Chiang RaiThailand 6,7194,175
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,4604,636
ChumphonThailand 7,7624,824
CanakkaleTurkey 4,8653,023
CorumTurkey 4,6802,908
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5312,816
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6922,916
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,2322,630
CernovcyUkraine 3,9822,474
ChernigovUkraine 3,5542,208
CarrascoUruguay 14,6319,092
ColoniaUruguay 14,6189,084
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,9685,573
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0324,370
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7274,180
Camden, ScUsa 7,3194,548
Canton, NyUsa 6,0553,763
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,3893,970
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1364,435
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7843,594
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,7824,214
Casper, WyUsa 6,4023,978
Centralia, WaUsa 5,8903,660
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6364,124
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0834,401
Charles City, IaUsa 6,3793,964
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4394,622
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4344,620
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8394,250
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,1834,464
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8434,252
Chaska, MnUsa 6,1823,842
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2304,493
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0383,752
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1443,818
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2334,495
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,8394,250
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,6004,101
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,4944,036
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,4734,022
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,6734,146
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,5494,070
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,5054,043
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7824,214
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7704,207
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7104,170
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,6074,106
Clark, SdUsa 6,1693,833
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3724,581
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0224,363
Clayton, NmUsa 7,1234,426
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,5024,041
Clinton, IaUsa 6,4804,027
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,5582,832
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,4564,012
College Park, MdUsa 6,7374,186
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,8594,263
Columbia, MoUsa 6,8424,252
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3254,552
Columbus, GaUsa 6,7654,204
Columbus, InUsa 6,7944,222
Columbus, KsUsa 7,0524,382
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,6664,142
Conception, MoUsa 6,7184,175
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,7744,209
Conway, ArUsa 7,2654,515
Conway, ScUsa 7,3044,539
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2763,900
Corning, ArUsa 7,1504,443
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1483,821
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0825,022
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6004,723
Cortland, NyUsa 6,3313,934
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,1593,827
Covington, LaUsa 7,7024,786
Covington, TnUsa 7,1464,441
Crete, NeUsa 6,6124,109
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,1033,792
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1272,564
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1272,564
CaracasVenezuela 9,7896,083
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,0086,219
CoroVenezuela 9,7196,040
ChipataZambia 10,6696,630
ChomaZambia 11,1116,904
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,4027,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -