Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vize Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vize Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vize Island with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,9074,292
DjelfaAlgeria 5,8963,664
DavisAntarctica 16,46410,231
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1516,929
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6886,642
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2516,370
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,1658,181
DhakaBangladesh 6,2493,883
D’UccleBelgium 4,1382,572
DiamantinaBrazil 12,6027,831
DiamantinoBrazil 12,3957,702
DouradosBrazil 13,2308,222
DoualaCameroon 9,1195,667
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2963,291
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,4933,413
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,9373,068
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,5802,846
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,4053,359
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4202,125
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6043,482
Dryden, OnCanada 5,6203,492
DuianChina 4,8943,041
DubrovnikCroatia 4,7432,947
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,7614,823
DajabonDominican Republic 8,8355,490
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,9695,574
DabaaEgypt 5,8253,620
DakhlaEgypt 6,4233,991
DijonFrance 4,5012,797
DresdenGermany 3,9142,432
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,9611,218
DebrecenHungary 4,1552,582
DalatangiIceland 2,9841,855
DaltonganjIndia 6,1753,837
DarbhangaIndia 5,9453,694
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,8483,634
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,8473,633
DumkaIndia 6,1613,829
DwarkaIndia 6,3643,955
DezfulIran 5,4133,364
DublinIreland 4,0732,531
DecimomannuItaly 5,2773,279
DobbiacoItaly 4,4162,744
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,1125,662
Deir-AllaJordan 5,5833,469
DagorettiKenya 9,2615,755
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,1571,962
DedzaMalawi 10,7316,668
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,1512,580
DashbalbarMongolia 3,6282,255
DaweiMyanmar 7,3554,571
De BiltNetherlands 3,9832,475
De KooyNetherlands 3,9042,426
Den HelderNetherlands 3,9002,424
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,5749,057
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,8449,224
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,0668,741
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,0679,363
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,0739,366
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,1531,960
DalbandinPakistan 5,6593,517
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3093,299
DirPakistan 4,9303,064
DroshPakistan 4,8903,039
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,3874,590
DohaQatar 6,1563,825
DorohoiRomania 4,0162,496
Dikson IslandRussia 670417
DudinkaRussia 1,152716
DzardzanRussia 1,7771,104
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,0573,764
DakarSenegal 8,4885,275
DaruSierra Leone 9,0915,649
DurbanSouth Africa 12,5017,768
DamazinSudan 7,8504,878
DongolaSudan 7,0954,409
DamascusSyria 5,4393,380
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,4383,379
Deir EzzorSyria 5,1783,218
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5632,836
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,8456,118
DjerbaTunisia 5,8663,645
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,8953,042
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,6642,277
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,9602,461
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,8022,363
DonetskUkraine 3,8162,372
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,1223,804
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2794,523
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8614,264
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,5174,671
Danville, IlUsa 6,6934,159
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2614,512
Davenport, WaUsa 5,8433,631
David City, NeUsa 6,5844,091
Dayton, OhUsa 6,6884,156
Dayton, WaUsa 5,9923,723
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,6824,774
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,0934,408
Decatur, IlUsa 6,6984,162
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,9094,915
Delaware, OhUsa 6,6664,143
Delphine, InUsa 6,5784,087
Denton, MdUsa 6,7274,180
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,7544,197
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,5444,067
Deseret, UtUsa 6,8244,241
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,9633,705
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,4213,990
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1264,428
Dillon, MtUsa 6,1573,826
Dixon, IlUsa 6,4804,027
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,9764,335
Dover, DeUsa 6,7274,180
Dover, TnUsa 7,1384,435
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6144,731
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,4384,001
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,9513,698
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,9204,300
Durham, NhUsa 6,2403,878
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4774,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -