Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vize Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vize Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vize Island with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7212,933
FarahAfghanistan 5,2843,284
FormosaArgentina 13,7208,526
ForrestAustralia 12,6697,872
FrancistownBotswana 11,5877,200
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,8156,721
FloraniaBrazil 11,1476,927
FlorestaBrazil 11,4527,117
FlorianoBrazil 11,3327,042
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,7128,521
FormosaBrazil 12,3707,687
FortalezaBrazil 10,9236,788
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,5918,445
FrancaBrazil 12,9228,030
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,0863,161
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,6332,879
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,8683,025
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5812,847
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,5363,440
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2652,650
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,4912,791
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,8793,032
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,6612,896
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8723,649
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8793,653
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9342,445
FayaChad 7,4124,606
FamagustaCyprus 5,2903,287
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,5662,216
FarafraEgypt 6,2683,895
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,6666,007
FichtelbergGermany 4,0052,489
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,1252,563
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,8823,034
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9142,432
FaranahGuinea 8,8655,509
FalconaraItaly 4,7292,939
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,7512,952
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,9193,057
FonniItaly 5,1893,224
FrontoneItaly 4,7522,953
FrosinoneItaly 4,9433,072
FukauraJapan 5,0373,130
FukueJapan 5,6983,541
FukuiJapan 5,4653,396
FukuokaJapan 5,6293,498
FukushimaJapan 5,3603,331
FukuyamaJapan 5,5853,471
FushikiJapan 5,4013,356
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0762,533
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,3717,066
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,7697,313
FunchalMadeira 6,5254,055
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,2615,755
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,1433,818
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9421,828
FaroPortugal 5,8703,648
FerganaRussia 4,3542,706
FreetownSierra Leone 9,0695,636
FalunSweden 2,8791,789
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,0772,534
FeodosijaUkraine 4,1842,600
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,7152,309
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,7084,168
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,5984,100
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,2713,897
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,9553,701
Farmington, MeUsa 6,0103,735
Farmington, MnUsa 6,1573,826
Farmington, MoUsa 6,9244,303
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,1663,832
Fayette, IaUsa 6,3763,962
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,1604,449
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1934,470
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7694,828
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6914,779
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,8294,244
Findlay, OhUsa 6,5554,073
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,2504,506
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,3423,941
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,2763,900
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,6634,140
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,3823,966
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,7004,164
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1325,054
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,9414,313
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,2354,496
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,5684,082
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,5124,668
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3223,929
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,9004,288
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8214,860
Franklin, PaUsa 6,5364,061
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8464,254
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,0444,377
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,0573,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -