Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vize Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vize Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vize Island with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,4914,034
In SalahAlgeria 6,7214,176
InnsbruckAustria 4,3762,719
IbiriteBrazil 12,8037,956
IguatuBrazil 11,2216,973
IlheusBrazil 12,1417,544
ImperatrizBrazil 11,2757,006
IndaialBrazil 13,6498,481
IpameriBrazil 12,6247,845
IraiBrazil 13,7488,543
IreceBrazil 11,8097,338
ItaberabaBrazil 11,9207,407
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,1836,949
ItaitubaBrazil 11,2727,004
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,5447,795
ItaperunaBrazil 12,8948,012
ItapevaBrazil 13,3208,277
ItirucuBrazil 12,0007,457
ItuacuBrazil 12,0747,503
IvinhemaBrazil 13,2258,218
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1221,940
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5902,852
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,4692,155
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,9342,445
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,4161,501
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,2608,240
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1938,819
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,18410,678
ImbertDominican Republic 8,8075,473
IzobambaEcuador 11,1116,904
IsmailiaEgypt 5,8123,612
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6205,978
IoanninaGreece 5,0123,115
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,1621,965
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,6101,622
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3133,923
IranshahrIran 5,8673,646
IstranaItaly 4,5312,816
IidaJapan 5,5533,451
IizukaJapan 5,6273,497
IrakoJapan 5,6363,503
IriomotejimaJapan 6,5214,052
IrozakiJapan 5,6733,525
IshigakijimaJapan 6,5384,063
IshinomakiJapan 5,3033,296
IwamizawaJapan 4,7962,980
IzuharaJapan 5,5423,444
IrbidJordan 5,5433,444
IfraneMorocco 6,1943,849
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,0849,373
IlorinNigeria 8,7275,423
InchonNorth Korea 5,1393,193
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,311815
IslamabadPakistan 5,1043,172
IquitosPeru 11,4407,109
IloiloPhilippines 8,0114,978
IasiRomania 4,0812,536
IcaRussia 3,7532,332
IlirnejRussia 2,7921,735
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,7052,302
IrkutskRussia 3,1961,986
Ivdel’Russia 2,1631,344
IbizaSpain 5,4793,405
IspartaTurkey 5,0563,142
IstanbulTurkey 4,7292,939
IzmirTurkey 5,0373,130
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,9442,451
IzmailUkraine 4,2542,644
Imperial, NeUsa 6,6174,112
Independence, KsUsa 7,0544,384
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,1573,826
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,7144,172
Indianola, IaUsa 6,6054,104
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,7623,581
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8804,897
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,4333,998
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,0273,745
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,3503,946
IsokaZambia 10,2906,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -