Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vize Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vize Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vize Island with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9453,073
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0193,119
JuninArgentina 14,6779,121
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,2518,234
JacobinaBrazil 11,7707,314
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,0196,847
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,2186,971
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,5877,822
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,9828,067
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2523,263
JiuquanChina 4,5142,805
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0056,217
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,8775,516
JimaniDominican Republic 8,9775,578
JoensuuFinland 2,3951,488
JokioinenFinland 2,7031,680
JyvskylFinland 2,4971,552
JakobshavnGreenland 3,1621,965
JulianehbGreenland 4,0042,488
JagdalpurIndia 6,7224,177
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,6806,015
JerusalemIsrael 5,6273,497
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,7776,076
JosNigeria 8,4935,277
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,3311,449
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,3201,442
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,7073,546
JhelumPakistan 5,1793,218
JiwaniPakistan 6,0973,789
JuliacaPeru 12,6987,891
JakutskRussia 2,5641,593
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,9162,433
JenisejskRussia 2,3981,490
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,7902,976
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,4122,742
JamestownSaint Helena 11,6007,208
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,6904,158
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,1774,460
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1197,531
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8603,641
JubaSudan 8,6535,377
JokkmokkSweden 2,1871,359
JönköpingSweden 3,2031,991
Jonkoping ASweden 3,2081,994
JendoubaTunisia 5,5903,474
JerbaTunisia 5,8363,626
JerseyUk 4,4402,759
JaltaUkraine 4,2632,649
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5564,695
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1844,464
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7134,793
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,7024,165
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,6034,103
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,5502,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -