Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vize Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vize Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vize Island with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0103,113
KandaharAfghanistan 5,3613,332
KhostAfghanistan 5,1413,195
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7752,968
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,63110,956
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5707,811
KlagenfurtAustria 4,3842,724
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,5032,798
KandiBenin 8,4705,263
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,4943,414
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,6193,492
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,6203,492
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5823,469
Kenora, OnCanada 5,6293,498
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1543,824
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,2762,035
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6172,248
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,5522,829
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9713,711
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4582,770
KashiChina 4,4512,766
KunmingChina 6,1843,843
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9346,173
KhargaEgypt 6,4023,978
KosseirEgypt 6,2713,897
KajaaniFinland 2,2651,408
KuopioFinland 2,4071,496
KuusamoFinland 2,0661,284
KarlsruheGermany 4,2492,640
KasselGermany 3,9832,475
KonstanzGermany 4,3742,718
KumasiGhana 9,0435,619
KalamataGreece 5,2773,279
KerkiraGreece 5,0383,130
Kythira IslandGreece 5,3443,321
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3942,109
Kap TobinGreenland 2,6171,626
KankanGuinea 8,7975,467
KindiaGuinea 8,9065,534
KissidougouGuinea 8,9195,542
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,4035,222
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,6154,111
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,6164,111
KeszthelyHungary 4,3172,682
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,2202,001
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3583,951
KotaIndia 6,0433,755
KozhikodeIndia 7,5884,715
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3276,418
KermanIran 5,5553,452
KermanshahIran 5,1963,229
Khoram AbadIran 5,2853,284
KilkennyIreland 4,1832,599
KingstonJamaica 9,0675,634
KagoshimaJapan 5,8533,637
KanazawaJapan 5,4153,365
KaruizawaJapan 5,4773,403
KatsuuraJapan 5,6413,505
KawaguchikoJapan 5,5733,463
KitamiesashiJapan 4,6262,875
KobeJapan 5,5943,476
KochiJapan 5,6873,534
KofuJapan 5,5513,450
KumagayaJapan 5,5143,427
KumamotoJapan 5,7183,554
KumejimaJapan 6,3613,953
KureJapan 5,5963,478
KushiroJapan 4,8723,027
KutchanJapan 4,8092,989
KyotoJapan 5,5693,461
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,4252,128
KitaleKenya 9,0295,611
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,7543,576
KufraLibya 6,6584,138
KaunasLithuania 3,3212,064
KlaipedaLithuania 3,2832,040
KybartaiLithuania 3,3672,093
KarongaMalawi 10,2546,372
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,2695,138
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,4475,249
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6005,344
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,3685,200
KuantanMalaysia 8,5415,308
KuchingMalaysia 8,8695,511
KayesMali 8,3985,219
KeniebaMali 8,5675,324
KidalMali 7,7034,787
KitaMali 8,5075,287
KoutiaMali 8,5015,283
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,0685,635
KisinevMoldova 4,0732,531
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,9032,425
KhatgalMongolia 3,3522,083
KhovdMongolia 3,5482,204
KhujirtMongolia 3,7682,342
KhutagMongolia 3,4942,171
KenitraMorocco 6,1363,813
KalewaMyanmar 6,3173,926
KathaMyanmar 6,2243,868
KawthaungMyanmar 7,8164,857
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,7324,184
KengtungMyanmar 6,5684,082
KhamtiMyanmar 6,0163,739
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3197,655
KathmanduNepal 5,7733,587
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1997,581
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,7639,174
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,3878,940
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,6479,102
KarioiNew Zealand 14,4818,999
KawerauNew Zealand 14,3578,922
KopuaNew Zealand 14,5619,048
KanoNigeria 8,2615,133
KangnungNorth Korea 5,1483,199
KarasjokNorway 1,7941,115
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9481,832
KristiansandNorway 3,2872,043
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,7811,728
KhasabOman 6,0083,734
KarachiPakistan 6,1013,791
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,0893,784
KhanpurPakistan 5,6613,518
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7653,583
KororPalau 8,5765,329
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,9972,484
KlodzkoPoland 3,9332,444
KoszalinPoland 3,5412,200
KrakowPoland 3,9102,430
KalakanRussia 3,0621,903
KaliningradRussia 3,4002,113
KamenskoeRussia 3,2422,015
KandalaksaRussia 1,8851,171
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,538956
KazanRussia 2,8221,754
KemRussia 2,0671,284
KerchRussia 4,1282,565
KhabarovskRussia 4,0962,545
KirenskRussia 2,6461,644
KirovRussia 2,5011,554
KljuciRussia 3,7812,350
KolpasevRussia 2,3641,469
KorfRussia 3,4612,151
KostromaRussia 2,7241,693
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 1,414878
KotlasRussia 2,2611,405
KrasnodarRussia 4,1272,564
KrasnojarskRussia 3,1281,944
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,6301,634
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,6741,662
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 383238
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0731,910
KurganRussia 2,7041,680
KurskRussia 3,4402,138
KyraRussia 3,5912,232
KigaliRwanda 9,4275,858
KoldaSenegal 8,6395,369
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9305,549
KosiceSlovakia 4,0312,505
KimberleySouth Africa 12,4617,743
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,8363,005
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0114,978
KadugliSudan 8,0054,975
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,1424,438
KassalaSudan 7,4164,608
KhartoumSudan 7,4564,633
KostiSudan 7,7224,799
KalmarSweden 3,2782,037
KaresuandoSweden 1,9551,215
KarlstadSweden 3,0461,893
KristianstadSweden 3,3872,105
KamishliSyria 4,9733,090
KanchanaburiThailand 7,3744,582
Khlong YaiThailand 7,6524,755
Khon KaenThailand 7,1334,432
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,4804,648
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,2924,531
KairouanTunisia 5,6533,513
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,9733,090
KarsTurkey 4,5642,836
KastamonuTurkey 4,6092,864
KayseriTurkey 4,8703,027
KonyaTurkey 5,0003,107
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,2032,612
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,9603,082
KinlossUk 3,5752,222
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,6352,259
KievUkraine 3,6802,287
KirillovkaUkraine 3,9182,435
KirovogradUkraine 3,8562,396
KlepininoUkraine 4,1352,570
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,8372,385
Kovel’Ukraine 3,6972,297
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,8922,419
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,4273,994
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,7873,596
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,7974,224
Keene, NhUsa 6,2503,884
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5614,077
Kenton, OkUsa 7,0624,388
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3725,202
Kimball, NeUsa 6,6174,112
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,2692,653
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,1694,455
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1864,465
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,4273,994
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1364,435
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,4262,750
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,3102,057
KabompoZambia 10,7996,711
KabweZambia 10,8286,728
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,8226,725
KafirondaZambia 10,6296,605
KaomaZambia 10,9226,787
KasamaZambia 10,3226,414
KasempaZambia 10,7666,690
KawambwaZambia 10,3066,404
KaroiZimbabwe 11,0736,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -