Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vize Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vize Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vize Island with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8743,029
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7782,969
MilianaAlgeria 5,7413,567
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,1806,947
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,23011,328
Malarg EArgentina 14,9029,260
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,5239,646
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,9969,319
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,4939,006
MendozaArgentina 14,6059,075
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,5989,072
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,1578,797
Mackay MoAustralia 11,9647,435
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,7659,797
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4887,139
MeekatharraAustralia 12,0727,502
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,6908,507
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7088,518
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,2688,245
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6288,469
Mount IsaAustralia 11,7397,295
MuharraqBahrain 6,0523,761
MinskBelarus 3,3532,084
MogilevBelarus 3,3062,055
MaunBotswana 11,5147,155
MacapaBrazil 10,7216,662
MacauBrazil 11,0346,857
MaceioBrazil 11,5157,156
MachadoBrazil 13,0188,089
ManausBrazil 11,2066,963
MarabaBrazil 11,2827,011
MaringaBrazil 13,3138,273
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,9936,831
Monte AzulBrazil 12,2397,606
Monte SantoBrazil 11,6677,250
MonteiroBrazil 11,3467,050
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4397,729
Morada NovaBrazil 11,0636,875
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,7887,325
MamfeCameroon 8,9405,555
MarouaCameroon 8,3285,175
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,5452,203
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,9193,678
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,7063,546
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9622,462
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,2703,275
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,6063,483
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,6123,488
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8333,625
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5953,477
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,9843,719
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,9933,724
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,5783,466
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,4003,356
Morden, MbCanada 5,7043,545
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,0913,785
MoundouChad 8,5025,283
MatecanaColombia 10,5116,532
MoroniComoros 10,3326,420
MosnovCzech Republic 3,9832,475
MarstalDenmark 3,5842,227
Melville HallDominica 9,1635,694
MichesDominican Republic 8,8765,515
MocaDominican Republic 8,8475,498
MoncionDominican Republic 8,8495,499
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,8035,470
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,9045,533
MilagroEcuador 11,3147,030
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,8133,612
MinyaEgypt 6,1113,798
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,1655,695
MassawaEritrea 7,3584,572
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,1951,985
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,8461,768
MarseilleFrance 4,9103,051
MontpellierFrance 4,9193,057
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,3716,445
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,5568,424
MakokouGabon 9,4385,865
MayumbaGabon 9,9156,161
MitzicGabon 9,4385,865
MkamboGabon 9,3695,822
MoandaGabon 9,6566,001
MouilaGabon 9,7396,052
MagdeburgGermany 3,8532,394
MunichGermany 4,2512,641
MünsterGermany 3,9482,453
MethoniGreece 5,3083,298
MilosGreece 5,2723,276
MitiliniGreece 4,9783,093
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,9753,092
MacentaGuinea 9,0035,595
MamouGuinea 8,8555,503
Midway IslandHawaii 7,2354,496
MiskolcHungary 4,1062,551
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,4094,604
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5643,457
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7414,189
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0414,375
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,0615,630
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,4725,886
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,5275,299
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,4166,472
MashhadIran 4,8683,025
Malin HeadIreland 3,8912,418
M. CalamitaItaly 4,8833,034
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,0073,111
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,2733,277
MilanItaly 4,6122,866
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,6042,861
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,9053,048
ManIvory Coast 9,0895,648
MaebashiJapan 5,4803,406
MaizuruJapan 5,5143,427
MakurazakiJapan 5,8803,654
MatsueJapan 5,4723,400
MatsumotoJapan 5,4773,404
MatsuyamaJapan 5,6423,506
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,4914,034
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,0934,407
MishimaJapan 5,6183,491
MitoJapan 5,5103,424
MiyakejimaJapan 5,7383,566
MiyakoJapan 5,1853,222
MiyakojimaJapan 6,5054,042
MiyakonojoJapan 5,8433,631
MiyazakiJapan 5,8273,621
MombetsuJapan 4,7042,923
MoriokaJapan 5,1643,209
MuroranJapan 4,8773,031
MurotomisakiJapan 5,7333,562
MutsuJapan 4,9933,103
Ma’AnJordan 5,8063,608
MafraqJordan 5,5573,453
MombasaKenya 9,5255,919
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,9194,921
MaseruLesotho 12,4787,754
MonroviaLiberia 9,2705,761
MisratahLibya 5,9223,680
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,7386,673
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,0266,851
MananjaryMadagascar 11,3317,041
MorondavaMadagascar 11,2707,003
MakhangaMalawi 10,9626,812
MangochiMalawi 10,7316,668
MwmosaMalawi 10,9086,779
MzimbaMalawi 10,4716,507
MzuzuMalawi 10,4186,474
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7015,407
MersingMalaysia 8,6955,403
MiriMalaysia 8,5975,343
MaleMaldives 8,3755,204
MenakaMali 7,9674,950
MoptiMali 8,2405,121
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,3225,793
MazatlanMexico 8,5935,340
MeridaMexico 8,8175,479
Mexico CityMexico 9,0165,603
MonterreyMexico 8,3215,171
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,9855,583
MaantyMongolia 3,7792,349
MandalgoviMongolia 3,9332,444
MatadMongolia 3,9062,427
MurenMongolia 3,4402,138
MarrakechMorocco 6,4574,012
MeknesMorocco 6,1603,828
MideltMorocco 6,2743,899
MaputoMozambique 12,0337,477
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,7206,662
MandalayMyanmar 6,4654,017
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,5904,095
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,5434,687
MindatMyanmar 6,5174,050
MonywaMyanmar 6,4454,005
MyeikMyanmar 7,5434,687
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,0993,790
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,0992,547
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,0589,357
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4598,985
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,2418,850
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,8879,251
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,4178,959
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,3828,937
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,7169,144
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,6109,079
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,6379,095
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,8309,215
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,8669,238
ManaguaNicaragua 9,7756,075
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8026,091
MagariaNiger 8,1505,064
Maine SoroaNiger 8,0665,012
MaradiNiger 8,1335,054
MaiduguriNigeria 8,1975,093
MakurdiNigeria 8,7335,427
MinnaNigeria 8,5655,323
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,4253,371
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,3271,446
MajisOman 6,1983,852
MasirahOman 6,6034,103
Muscat  Oman 6,2833,904
MultanPakistan 5,4873,410
MurreePakistan 5,0703,151
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,1596,313
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,2958,262
MoyobambaPeru 11,7247,286
MactanPhilippines 8,0765,019
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,5624,699
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,3253,309
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4515,873
MagadanRussia 3,2412,014
MahackalaRussia 4,2392,634
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,012629
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,011628
MarkovoRussia 3,0981,925
MinusinskRussia 2,9171,813
MogocaRussia 3,2582,024
MoscowRussia 2,9781,851
MurmanskRussia 1,6951,053
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,3693,958
MatamSenegal 8,3045,160
MogadishuSomalia 8,7895,462
MadridSpain 5,4073,360
Madrid (b)Spain 5,4163,365
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,3163,304
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,8363,627
MelillaSpain 5,9573,701
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,6413,505
MalakalSudan 8,1365,056
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0987,518
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,5522,828
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,7774,211
Mae SariangThailand 6,9014,288
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,0694,393
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,1444,439
MalatyaTurkey 4,8653,023
MersinTurkey 5,0953,166
MuglaTurkey 5,1503,200
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,9972,484
ManstonUk 4,1412,573
MeloUruguay 14,3308,905
MercedesUruguay 14,4919,005
MontevideoUruguay 14,6369,095
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4804,648
Madison, FlUsa 7,6654,763
Madison, InUsa 6,7894,219
Madison, NeUsa 6,5004,039
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,3513,947
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,8344,247
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,2383,876
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,0014,351
Marengo, IlUsa 6,4764,024
Marion, InUsa 6,5734,084
Marion, NcUsa 7,1044,414
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,9663,707
Marshall, TxUsa 7,5454,689
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7434,190
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,8232,375
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,6984,162
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,7734,209
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,9084,292
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1614,450
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,9054,291
Medford, WiUsa 6,1333,811
Mellette, SdUsa 6,1703,834
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2524,506
Mena, ArUsa 7,2714,519
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5484,691
Mexia, TxUsa 7,6474,752
Mexico, MoUsa 6,8214,238
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,2295,114
Midland, TxUsa 7,6244,738
Milan, MnUsa 6,1653,831
Milbank, SdUsa 6,1423,817
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,0123,736
Milford, DeUsa 6,7184,175
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4434,625
Millen, GaUsa 7,4584,634
Millport, OhUsa 6,5434,066
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3283,932
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,3653,956
Minden, NeUsa 6,6154,110
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,1713,835
Minonk, IlUsa 6,5984,100
Missoula, MtUsa 5,9413,692
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7294,803
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,5434,066
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,5954,098
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2044,477
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,1653,831
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5404,686
Montrose, CoUsa 6,9474,317
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,6084,106
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1784,460
Morganton, NcUsa 7,1044,414
Moro, OrUsa 6,1243,805
Morris, MnUsa 6,0543,762
Morrison, IlUsa 6,5014,040
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,9864,341
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3343,936
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,6024,103
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,2343,874
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1033,793
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,9204,300
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1474,441
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,3333,936
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,1924,469
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,7796,077
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,8356,112
MaracayVenezuela 9,8256,106
MaturinVenezuela 9,8266,106
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,9106,158
MeridaVenezuela 10,0476,243
MagoyeZambia 11,0116,842
MansaZambia 10,4536,496
MbalaZambia 10,1696,319
MfuweZambia 10,6476,616
MisamfuZambia 10,3086,405
MonguZambia 10,9986,834
MpikaZambia 10,5036,527
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,6816,637
Mt MakuluZambia 10,9526,806
MumbwaZambia 10,9156,783
MwinilungaZambia 10,5926,582
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,4127,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -