Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vize Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vize Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vize Island with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,0197,469
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,5884,715
ParanaArgentina 14,3678,928
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,0858,753
PehuajoArgentina 14,8369,219
PergaminoArgentina 14,6009,072
PigeArgentina 15,0349,342
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,4048,951
PosadasArgentina 13,8128,583
PresidenciaArgentina 13,8208,588
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,6109,079
Punta IndioArgentina 14,7109,141
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6277,847
Port HedlandAustralia 11,3857,075
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1413,816
ParakouBenin 8,6715,388
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,5107,153
ParacatuBrazil 12,5477,797
ParanaBrazil 12,0517,489
ParanaguaBrazil 13,4858,380
ParanaibaBrazil 12,8938,012
ParintinsBrazil 11,1036,900
ParnaibaBrazil 10,9066,777
Passo FundoBrazil 13,8518,607
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,6927,887
PaulistanaBrazil 11,4487,114
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,5337,167
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,3137,652
PeixeBrazil 12,0087,462
PetrolinaBrazil 11,5737,192
PicosBrazil 11,3377,045
PiraiBrazil 13,0878,133
PirenopolisBrazil 12,4337,726
PompeuBrazil 12,7337,912
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,2778,251
Porto De MozBrazil 10,9356,795
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,6078,456
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8807,383
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,0248,715
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,8637,372
PosseBrazil 12,1967,579
PlevenBulgaria 4,5422,822
PlovdivBulgaria 4,6752,905
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6974,783
Peace River, AbCanada 4,8953,042
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,5452,203
Penticton, BcCanada 5,6363,502
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9683,709
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,1663,832
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,4323,375
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,6223,494
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6073,484
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,4553,390
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,6243,495
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,2583,267
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,1293,187
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,0333,128
Princeton, BcCanada 5,4763,403
ParronChile 14,7809,185
Puerto AysenChile 16,0309,961
Puerto MonttChile 15,5999,693
Punta ArenasChile 16,83810,463
PingbianChina 5,6113,487
PeralesColombia 10,5486,555
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,2756,385
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0116,221
PragueCzech Republic 4,0152,495
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,0095,598
PimentelDominican Republic 8,8665,509
PoloDominican Republic 8,9995,592
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,8065,472
PichilingueEcuador 11,2006,960
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2016,961
PuyoEcuador 11,2326,980
Port-SaidEgypt 5,7373,565
ParisFrance 4,3912,728
PerpignanFrance 5,0323,127
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,3338,907
Port-GentilGabon 9,6535,998
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2446,987
PotsdamGermany 3,7952,358
PatrasGreece 5,1533,202
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,5481,583
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0332,506
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,0875,647
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,9765,578
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4215,855
PecsHungary 4,3782,721
PambanIndia 7,8084,852
PuneIndia 6,7804,213
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,0395,617
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,0245,608
PadovaItaly 4,5642,836
Paganella MountainItaly 4,5012,797
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,3253,309
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,3223,307
PantelleriaItaly 5,4923,413
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,6612,897
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,2323,251
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,8022,984
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,8403,008
PiacenzaItaly 4,6612,897
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,7802,970
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,6612,896
Ponza IslandItaly 5,0293,125
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,0033,109
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,9593,081
PrizziItaly 5,3663,334
PakseLaos 7,3114,543
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,3475,187
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,1376,921
PlaisanceMauritius 11,1736,943
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,0695,636
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,7522,953
PatheinMyanmar 7,0344,371
PutaoMyanmar 5,8823,655
PyiMyanmar 6,8124,233
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2617,619
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,2578,859
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,5769,057
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,5759,057
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,6259,088
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,1218,775
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,3798,935
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,5485,933
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,0785,641
PohangNorth Korea 5,3443,321
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,9553,079
PadidanPakistan 5,8693,647
PanjgurPakistan 5,8733,650
ParachinarPakistan 5,0833,159
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0653,769
PeshawarPakistan 5,0643,147
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,6486,617
PilarParaguay 13,7968,573
PiscoPeru 12,5717,812
PiuraPeru 11,6647,248
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,3707,687
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0625,010
PoznanPoland 3,7172,310
PrzemyslPoland 3,8842,413
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,4943,414
PortalegrePortugal 5,6133,488
Porto Portugal 5,4383,379
PavelecRussia 3,1741,972
PecoraRussia 1,7101,063
PermRussia 2,5011,554
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,0772,534
PetrozavodskRussia 2,3991,491
PjatigorskRussia 4,1802,598
PoronajskRussia 4,1772,595
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,0322,506
Providenja BayRussia 3,4132,121
PskovRussia 2,9271,819
PodorSenegal 8,2275,112
PopradSlovakia 4,0102,492
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,0188,090
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,0757,503
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,3783,342
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9474,939
Port SudanSudan 6,9504,319
ParamariboSuriname 10,1456,304
PiteňSweden 2,2821,418
PalmyraSyria 5,2883,286
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,7417,918
PhetchabunThailand 7,1214,425
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,0734,395
PhraeThailand 6,9244,303
PhuketThailand 8,0465,000
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,0164,981
Prachin BuriThailand 7,3874,590
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,6194,735
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,7076,032
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,3572,708
PoltavaUkraine 3,7002,299
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,4178,959
PradoUruguay 14,6389,096
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,6339,093
Palestine, IlUsa 6,8044,228
Pana, IlUsa 6,7664,205
Paoli, InUsa 6,7944,222
Paris, IlUsa 6,6934,159
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,9523,698
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7664,826
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,5044,041
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,3114,543
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,0924,407
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,7214,176
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,0593,765
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,7464,814
Peoria, IlUsa 6,6274,118
Perry, OkUsa 7,1674,454
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6234,116
Philo, OhUsa 6,6604,139
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,4464,627
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,2423,879
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3514,568
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,9383,690
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,2773,900
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5914,096
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4894,032
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3583,951
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,1504,443
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,3903,971
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,9383,690
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,5874,093
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3374,559
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,7803,592
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8334,867
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4974,037
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,7803,592
Portage, WiUsa 6,2543,886
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1623,829
Portland, OregonUsa 6,0483,758
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,3673,957
Prescott, ArUsa 7,3804,586
Priest River, IdUsa 5,7903,598
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8384,249
Princeton, InUsa 6,9154,297
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3843,967
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,9194,299
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,3386,424
PetaukeZambia 10,7656,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -