Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vize Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vize Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vize Island with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7882,975
ShkoderAlbania 4,7752,967
SkikdaAlgeria 5,5843,470
SaltaArgentina 13,6758,498
San AntonioArgentina 15,4229,583
San LuisArgentina 14,6149,081
San RafaelArgentina 14,7869,188
Santa RosaArgentina 14,9489,289
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,9818,688
SarmientoArgentina 16,0049,945
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,4018,328
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3938,322
SalzburgAustria 4,2862,663
SakiAzerbaijan 4,4392,759
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,5992,858
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,4872,788
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0583,765
SaveBenin 8,8185,480
Santa CruzBolivia 12,8657,995
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,6052,862
SalvadorBrazil 11,9357,417
Santa MariaBrazil 14,0318,719
SantaremBrazil 11,0486,866
SantosBrazil 13,2738,248
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,0918,135
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,4707,127
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,2436,986
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,8128,583
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,9108,644
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,0498,109
Sao LuisBrazil 10,8906,767
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5827,819
São PauloBrazil 13,2318,222
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,0268,095
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,9807,445
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,6877,262
SerrinhaBrazil 11,7927,328
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,7477,921
SobralBrazil 10,9486,803
SoureBrazil 10,7636,688
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,8257,348
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,4438,975
SurubimBrazil 11,3157,031
SadovoBulgaria 4,6742,904
SandanskiBulgaria 4,7672,962
SofiaBulgaria 4,6452,887
SiemreapCambodia 7,4864,652
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0183,739
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,6783,529
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9333,687
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,1363,192
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4712,157
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6963,540
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,3743,339
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,9563,701
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8993,044
Scott, SkCanada 5,3493,324
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3983,354
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9823,717
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9773,714
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,3692,093
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,6203,492
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,5853,471
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,0083,112
Smithers, BcCanada 4,9973,105
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4953,414
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7873,596
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,5823,469
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,5823,468
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7733,587
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9664,329
SalCape Verde 8,3775,206
SantiagoChile 14,6969,132
SewellChile 14,7569,169
ShanghaiChina 5,7393,566
ShantouChina 6,5294,057
ShenyangChina 4,6232,873
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,6996,027
Simon BolivarColombia 9,7976,088
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0106,220
SibenikCroatia 4,6672,900
SplitCroatia 4,6812,909
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,4542,146
StudsgårdDenmark 3,4872,167
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8545,502
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9425,557
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,8715,513
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,8475,498
SamanaDominican Republic 8,8545,502
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,9425,557
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,8605,506
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,9415,556
San JuanDominican Republic 8,9185,542
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,9325,551
SanchezDominican Republic 8,8575,504
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,8415,494
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,8455,496
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,9455,559
San GabrielEcuador 10,9976,834
SalloumEgypt 5,8253,620
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,0753,775
SohagEgypt 6,2643,892
St. KatrineEgypt 5,9943,725
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6185,977
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,49710,251
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,9761,228
StrasbourgFrance 4,3122,680
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,3096,406
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,1686,318
SukhumiGeorgia 4,3032,674
SchleswigGermany 3,6382,261
StuttgartGermany 4,2582,646
SamosGreece 5,1223,183
Skiros IslandGreece 5,0263,123
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,4123,363
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3922,108
SiguiriGuinea 8,6805,394
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,4985,902
SzegedHungary 4,3162,682
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,2732,655
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1701,970
SagarIndia 6,1883,845
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0503,138
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,7706,071
SemnanIran 4,9953,104
ShahroudIran 4,8893,038
ShirazIran 5,6723,525
ShannonIreland 4,2042,613
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,8202,995
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,8853,036
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,0463,135
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,7452,948
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,1363,192
Scuro MountainItaly 5,1353,191
SigonellaItaly 5,3713,338
SassandraIvory Coast 9,3265,795
SagaJapan 5,6623,518
SaigoJapan 5,3963,353
SakaiJapan 5,4663,396
SakataJapan 5,2233,246
SapporoJapan 4,8032,985
SaseboJapan 5,6633,519
SendaiJapan 5,3143,302
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,7703,586
ShimonosekiJapan 5,5983,479
ShinjoJapan 5,2493,262
ShionomisakiJapan 5,7403,567
ShirakawaJapan 5,4243,370
ShizuokaJapan 5,6233,494
SumotoJapan 5,6283,497
SuttsuJapan 4,8102,989
SuwaJapan 5,5013,419
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,7969,194
SavannakhetLaos 7,1414,437
SiauliaiLithuania 3,2182,000
SiluteLithuania 3,3162,061
SkopjeMacedonia 4,7512,952
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5496,555
SalimaMalawi 10,6646,627
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,4785,268
SibuMalaysia 8,7925,464
SanMali 8,3845,210
SegouMali 8,4045,222
SikassoMali 8,6185,356
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7196,661
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,3685,821
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,9402,449
SainshandMongolia 4,0762,533
SafiMorocco 6,4093,982
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7454,191
SittweMyanmar 6,6494,132
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4408,973
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,2602,026
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,266786
SaiqOman 6,3453,943
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,0424,376
SurOman 6,3923,972
SialkotPakistan 5,2263,248
SibbiPakistan 5,5703,461
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,7548,547
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7437,918
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,1595,070
SandomierzPoland 3,8082,366
SniezkaPoland 3,9182,435
SuwalkiPoland 3,4182,124
SzczecinPoland 3,6572,272
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8913,661
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2163,863
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,9025,532
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,2406,984
Satu MareRomania 4,0972,546
SibiuRomania 4,2922,667
SulinaRomania 4,2632,649
SadrinskRussia 2,6481,646
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,6641,656
SalekhardRussia 1,474916
SaratovRussia 3,3192,062
SejmcanRussia 2,9271,819
SelagoncyRussia 1,8441,146
Simusir IslandRussia 4,6012,859
SkovorodinoRussia 3,3032,053
SmolenskRussia 3,1871,980
SociRussia 4,2762,657
SortovalaRussia 2,4731,537
SuntarRussia 2,3281,447
SurgutRussia 2,0321,262
SverdlovskRussia 2,5851,607
SyktyvkarRussia 2,1581,341
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,9115,537
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5735,949
SeychellesSeychelles 9,4395,865
SingaporeSingapore 8,8165,478
SliacSlovakia 4,0762,533
SeoulSouth Korea 5,1343,191
SineijuSouth Korea 4,8152,992
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,3943,352
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,0703,151
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,0863,161
SevilleSpain 5,7853,595
SennarSudan 7,6664,764
ShambatSudan 7,4494,629
ShendiSudan 7,3224,550
StenseleSweden 2,3941,488
StockholmSweden 2,9621,841
StorlienSweden 2,6741,662
SundsvallSweden 2,6461,644
SantisSwitzerland 4,4172,745
SongeaTanzania 10,3126,408
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,0684,392
SongkhlaThailand 8,1425,059
Suphan BuriThailand 7,3294,554
Surat ThaniThailand 7,9134,917
SurinThailand 7,3154,546
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6025,346
SokodeTogo 8,7405,431
SfaxTunisia 5,7453,570
SousseTunisia 5,6273,496
SamsunTurkey 4,5792,845
SiirtTurkey 4,8683,025
SivasTurkey 4,7362,943
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,8283,000
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,4462,763
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,5712,219
SarataUkraine 4,1702,591
SarnyUkraine 3,6552,271
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,2412,636
SumyUkraine 3,5632,214
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,1113,798
SaltoUruguay 14,2918,880
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,8404,251
Safford, AzUsa 7,4994,660
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0933,786
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,9914,966
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,8424,252
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,6134,110
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,2713,897
Salem, InUsa 6,7944,222
Salem, OrUsa 6,1223,804
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,6304,120
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,6874,777
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,8894,902
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,5044,663
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,9354,309
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,9025,532
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,2334,495
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,9353,688
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,3504,567
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,2474,504
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2154,483
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,9543,700
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5274,677
Scott City, KsUsa 6,9504,319
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,5214,052
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7944,222
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,8273,621
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,8453,632
Sedan, KsUsa 7,0404,375
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,6743,526
Selma, AlUsa 7,5774,708
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4804,027
Seymour, InUsa 6,7944,222
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9004,288
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,1963,850
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5544,694
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,4554,011
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,3243,930
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,4964,037
Southport, NcUsa 7,2974,534
Sparta, IlUsa 6,9064,292
Spencer, WvUsa 6,7644,203
Spickard, MoUsa 6,6874,155
Spokane, WaUsa 5,8483,634
Spooner, WiUsa 6,0623,767
Springfield, IlUsa 6,7174,174
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,0214,363
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,2292,628
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,0993,790
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,8424,252
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,0213,742
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4894,032
State College, PaUsa 6,5434,066
State University, MsUsa 7,4754,645
State University, NmUsa 7,6154,732
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8454,254
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,6724,146
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,7094,169
Stockton, CaUsa 6,9104,294
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,4253,993
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3843,967
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,2714,519
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4224,612
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,0183,740
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,8244,240
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,6104,107
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,2723,898
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4532,767
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,1436,303
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,0826,265
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,3676,442
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0554,384
SocotraYemen 7,5334,681
SenangaZambia 11,0896,891
SerenjeZambia 10,6686,629
SeshekeZambia 11,2236,974
SolweziZambia 10,6096,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -