Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vize Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vize Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vize Island with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,2373,255
TiranaAlbania 4,8543,016
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,1464,440
TebessaAlgeria 5,7193,554
TimimounAlgeria 6,5464,068
TindoufAlgeria 6,8884,280
TouggourtAlgeria 6,0153,738
TrelewArgentina 15,6899,749
TucumanArgentina 13,8908,632
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5357,168
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,5347,167
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,6816,637
TibooburraAustralia 12,7427,918
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7147,279
TshaneBotswana 11,9817,445
TaguatingaBrazil 12,0117,463
TarauacaBrazil 11,8987,393
TauaBrazil 11,2016,961
TefeBrazil 11,2947,018
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5207,780
TeresinaBrazil 11,1446,925
TiriosBrazil 10,5566,560
TorresBrazil 13,9248,653
TracuateuaBrazil 10,7766,696
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,0208,091
TriunfoBrazil 11,3627,060
TucuruiBrazil 11,1126,905
TuriacuBrazil 10,8196,723
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,4352,135
Terrace, BcCanada 5,0273,124
Teslin, YtCanada 4,3672,714
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,1753,216
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,4922,791
Thompson, MbCanada 4,9673,087
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,7703,586
Timmins, OnCanada 5,7063,546
Tofino, BcCanada 5,6433,506
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,2403,878
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,2373,876
Trenton, OnCanada 6,1733,836
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,1653,210
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7313,561
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,3009,507
TaiyuanChina 4,9093,050
TaoyuanChina 6,4133,985
TengchongChina 6,1363,813
TønderDenmark 3,6092,243
TylstrupDenmark 3,3502,082
TystofteDenmark 3,5262,191
TamayoDominican Republic 8,9635,570
TahrirEgypt 5,8303,623
TantaEgypt 5,8103,611
TallinEstonia 2,8301,759
TartuEstonia 2,9141,811
TampereFinland 2,6301,635
TurkuFinland 2,7581,714
ToulonFrance 4,9323,065
ToulouseFrance 4,9673,087
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,4687,748
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,3808,315
TchibanGabon 9,8466,119
TbilisiGeorgia 4,4152,744
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,2042,612
TamaleGhana 8,7335,427
ThessalonikiGreece 4,8843,035
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,2193,243
TimehriGuyana 10,1186,288
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5715,948
TelaHonduras 9,3875,833
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,8964,906
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,8964,906
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,0316,233
TabrizIran 4,7952,980
TeheranIran 5,0043,110
Tel AvivIsrael 5,6173,491
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,9953,104
TarvisioItaly 4,4142,743
TermoliItaly 4,8723,027
TorinoItaly 4,6882,913
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,6712,903
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,3633,333
TrevicoItaly 4,9713,089
TrevisoItaly 4,5332,817
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,4992,796
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,6852,912
TabouIvory Coast 9,4105,848
TadotsuJapan 5,6133,488
TakadaJapan 5,3903,349
TakamatsuJapan 5,6143,489
TakayamaJapan 5,4733,401
TanegashimaJapan 5,9523,699
TatenoJapan 5,5393,442
TateyamaJapan 5,6503,511
TokushimaJapan 5,6513,512
TokyoJapan 5,5723,463
TomakomaiJapan 4,8563,017
TottoriJapan 5,4913,412
ToyamaJapan 5,4123,363
ToyookaJapan 5,4963,415
TsuJapan 5,6143,489
TsurugaJapan 5,5063,421
TsuyamaJapan 5,5323,438
TurgayKazakhstan 3,3612,089
TripoliLebanon 5,3353,315
TobrukLibya 5,8123,612
TripoliLibya 5,9203,679
TelsiaiLithuania 3,2332,009
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,9806,823
TolanaroMadagascar 11,7697,313
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,6197,220
ThyoloMalawi 10,9216,786
TawauMalaysia 8,6565,379
TessalitMali 7,5184,672
TimbuktuMali 7,9734,954
TombMali 7,9784,958
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9494,939
TacubayaMexico 9,0165,603
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,7035,408
TarialanMongolia 3,4672,154
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5202,188
TsetserlegMongolia 3,6942,295
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,0702,529
TangierMorocco 5,9683,708
TarfayaMorocco 6,9584,324
TazaMorocco 6,0933,786
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,6054,104
TaungooMyanmar 6,8084,230
ThandweMyanmar 6,8434,252
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,3977,704
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,0629,360
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,2238,838
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,0539,354
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,6569,107
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,4128,956
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,4088,953
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,3008,886
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,9659,299
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,2788,872
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,2518,856
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,3518,918
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,3518,918
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,4358,970
TemukaNew Zealand 14,9119,266
TimaruNew Zealand 14,9159,268
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,7089,140
TahouaNiger 8,0124,979
TillaberyNiger 8,1645,073
TaejonNorth Korea 5,2723,276
TromsoNorway 1,9071,185
TrondheimNorway 2,6961,675
ThumraitOman 6,9724,333
TacnaPeru 12,9858,069
TarapotoPeru 11,7717,315
TrujilloPeru 11,9717,439
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,9934,967
TorunPoland 3,6172,247
TimisoaraRomania 4,3462,701
TambovRussia 3,2492,019
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2312,629
TaraRussia 2,5141,562
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,6211,007
TermezRussia 4,7132,929
TernejRussia 4,5032,798
TobolskRussia 2,3921,487
TomskRussia 2,5721,598
Tot’MaRussia 2,4531,524
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,9841,233
TuapseRussia 4,2302,629
TuraRussia 1,8421,145
TurukhanskRussia 1,560969
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,6964,161
TortosaSpain 5,2873,285
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8884,902
TokerSudan 7,0704,393
TartousSyria 5,2863,285
TaipeiTaiwan 6,4203,989
TaboraTanzania 9,7326,048
TakThailand 7,0544,384
TrangThailand 8,0965,031
TabligboTogo 8,9965,590
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,0338,720
TunisTunisia 5,5243,433
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,5052,800
TireeUk 3,7622,338
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,8082,367
TernopilUkraine 3,8602,399
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,4288,966
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4884,653
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,9622,462
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4604,636
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,7344,806
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,9984,970
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0834,401
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3633,954
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,7214,176
Temple, TxUsa 7,7134,793
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,8394,871
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5824,711
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,5444,066
Toledo, IaUsa 6,4914,033
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,4944,035
Tooele, UtUsa 6,6564,136
Topeka, KsUsa 6,8234,240
Towanda, PaUsa 6,4243,992
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,0624,388
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6464,130
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,5824,712
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,1434,439
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4454,627
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,9283,684
TashkentUzbekistan 4,2562,645
TumeremoVenezuela 10,0746,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -