Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vize Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vize Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vize Island with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,99710,562
UaupesBrazil 10,9376,796
UbatubaBrazil 13,1988,201
UberabaBrazil 12,8437,981
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,5492,827
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9952,483
UpernavikGreenland 2,8401,765
UummannaqGreenland 3,0211,877
UdineItaly 4,4682,776
Ustica IslandItaly 5,2643,271
UenoJapan 5,6043,482
UnzendakeJapan 5,7203,554
UrakawaJapan 4,9283,063
UshibukaJapan 5,7743,588
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,4803,405
UwajimaJapan 5,7053,545
UkmergeLithuania 3,2632,028
UtenaLithuania 3,2212,002
UlaangomMongolia 3,3532,084
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,7042,302
UlgiiMongolia 3,4362,135
UliastaiMongolia 3,6172,248
UmnugoviMongolia 3,4382,136
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,8182,373
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,2133,239
UfaRussia 2,8621,778
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 250155
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,2852,041
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,5192,187
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,1311,946
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,7361,079
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,8272,378
Ust-MajaRussia 2,8261,756
Ust-OlojRussia 2,6991,677
Umm BeninSudan 7,7154,794
UmeňSweden 2,4561,526
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,2874,528
Udon ThaniThailand 7,0324,369
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,9804,337
UrfaTurkey 4,9983,106
UsakTurkey 4,9733,090
Uman’Ukraine 3,8622,400
UzgorodUkraine 4,0192,498
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6564,136
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,5554,074
Urbana, IlUsa 6,6934,159
Urbana, OhUsa 6,6594,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -