Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vize Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vize Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vize Island with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,5822,847
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,6822,910
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,5062,800
YaoundeCameroon 9,1045,658
YokoCameroon 8,9005,531
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0993,790
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2132,618
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,4763,403
YanjiChina 4,6022,860
YichangChina 5,6533,513
YinchuanChina 4,7352,943
YiningChina 3,9562,458
YariguiesColombia 10,2496,369
YamasaDominican Republic 8,9095,536
YasicaDominican Republic 8,8215,482
YazdIran 5,3953,352
YakushimaJapan 5,9833,718
YamagataJapan 5,3043,296
YamaguchiJapan 5,5853,470
YokkaichiJapan 5,5933,476
YokohamaJapan 5,5973,478
YonagoJapan 5,4803,405
YonagunijimaJapan 6,5054,042
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,4035,222
YeMyanmar 7,2254,490
YolaNigeria 8,4955,279
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,4573,391
YurimaguasPeru 11,7007,271
YekaterinburgRussia 2,5891,609
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,4102,740
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,5382,820
Yakima, WaUsa 5,9523,699
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,3782,720
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,1673,832
York, PaUsa 6,6244,116
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,5114,046
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,5244,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -