Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vize Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vize Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vize Island with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7044,166
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,6803,529
AlgiersAlgeria 5,6753,527
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,5723,462
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,6419,098
AzulArgentina 14,9029,260
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2858,255
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9918,073
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,9867,448
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9477,424
AmberleyAustralia 12,7427,918
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,5802,846
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7252,936
AimoresBrazil 12,6917,886
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,8557,367
AltamiraBrazil 11,0966,895
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,6327,228
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,1378,163
ApodiBrazil 11,1156,907
AracajuBrazil 11,6787,257
AracuaiBrazil 12,4227,719
AragarcasBrazil 12,4937,763
AraxaBrazil 12,8057,957
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,4047,087
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6703,523
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6493,510
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4652,153
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6313,499
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,8801,169
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,5553,452
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,7353,564
AbecheChad 7,8384,870
AntofagastaChile 13,5848,441
AricaChile 13,0198,090
AltaiChina 3,5592,212
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,9726,818
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,9026,775
AraucaColombia 10,2126,346
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,8185,480
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,8565,503
AzuaDominican Republic 8,9475,560
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,7843,594
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,8893,659
AswanEgypt 6,5324,059
AsyutEgypt 6,2223,866
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6375,988
AsmaraEritrea 7,4024,600
AssabEritrea 7,5994,722
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,0995,033
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,0023,108
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,0357,478
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,0428,104
AccraGhana 9,1365,677
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,7962,980
AthensGreece 5,1453,197
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,1733,215
AasiaatGreenland 3,2372,011
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3602,088
AputiteqGreenland 3,0521,897
AkureyriIceland 3,0251,880
AgraIndia 5,8183,616
AhmedabadIndia 6,2783,901
AkolaIndia 6,5374,062
AllahabadIndia 6,0143,737
AmritsarIndia 5,3223,307
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,6856,018
AbadanIran 5,6243,495
ArakIran 5,1993,231
AlbengaItaly 4,7862,974
AlgheroItaly 5,1513,201
AmendolaItaly 4,9083,050
AnconaItaly 4,7262,937
ArezzoItaly 4,7762,968
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,2505,748
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,2325,737
AbashiriJapan 4,7582,957
AburatsuJapan 5,8663,645
AikawaJapan 5,2893,286
AjiroJapan 5,6293,498
AkitaJapan 5,1413,195
AkuneJapan 5,7953,601
AomoriJapan 5,0343,128
AsahikawaJapan 4,7492,951
AsosanJapan 5,7173,553
AmmanJordan 5,6033,482
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0322,505
AinaziLatvia 2,9951,861
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,6106,593
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,6146,596
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0746,881
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,3426,427
AtarMauritania 7,7674,827
AgalegaMauritius 10,0656,255
AcapulcoMexico 9,3125,786
AayanbulagMongolia 3,7292,317
AltaiMongolia 3,7612,337
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,8382,385
AgadirMorocco 6,6224,115
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,9832,475
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,9819,309
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,6269,089
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,3328,906
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,2068,828
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,8839,248
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,8299,215
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2008,824
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,1858,814
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,1838,813
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,1838,813
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,1838,813
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,1838,813
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8386,113
AgadezNiger 7,7334,806
AsuncionParaguay 13,6088,456
ArequipaPeru 12,8107,960
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,1564,447
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,8238,590
AradRomania 4,3032,674
AjanRussia 3,3102,057
AldanRussia 2,8371,763
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,4412,139
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,1191,317
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,9782,472
AnadyrRussia 3,2161,999
ArkhangelskRussia 2,0111,250
ArmavirRussia 4,1042,550
AstrakhanRussia 3,8732,406
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,9407,420
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,1933,227
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,5373,441
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,5723,463
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,7743,588
Abu HamedSudan 7,0124,357
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,7494,815
AqiqSudan 7,0864,403
ArbaatSudan 6,9264,304
AromaSudan 7,3794,585
AtbaraSudan 7,2044,477
Abu KamalSyria 5,2673,273
AleppoSyria 5,1243,184
AranyaprathetThailand 7,4374,622
AtakpameTogo 8,8945,527
AdanaTurkey 5,0653,147
AfyonTurkey 4,9473,074
AnkaraTurkey 4,7782,969
AntalyaTurkey 5,1493,200
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,6962,918
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,5962,235
AberporthUk 4,1772,595
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,1372,571
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,2692,653
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,0532,519
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,2183,864
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,2203,865
ArtigasUruguay 14,1548,795
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3644,576
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,1193,802
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,8883,659
Abilene, TxUsa 7,5704,704
Ada, MnUsa 5,9453,694
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4514,008
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3254,552
Akron, OhUsa 6,5554,073
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,0124,358
Albany, GaUsa 7,5604,698
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2933,911
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,3083,920
Albion, NeUsa 6,5024,040
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,2784,523
Aledo, IlUsa 6,5954,098
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,2803,902
Algona, IaUsa 6,3823,966
Alice, TxUsa 8,0595,008
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5404,064
Alliance, NeUsa 6,5004,039
Alma, MiUsa 6,3453,943
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,1083,796
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,7984,846
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,2584,510
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3693,958
Amite, LaUsa 7,7344,806
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,0872,540
Anderson, InUsa 6,6834,153
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2214,487
Angelica, NyUsa 6,4113,984
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4514,008
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,9413,071
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,8184,858
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1025,035
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1704,456
Ashland, WiUsa 5,9283,684
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,9793,716
Atchison, KsUsa 6,7674,205
Athens, GaUsa 7,3394,561
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3794,586
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6654,142
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,3922,730
Auburn, NeUsa 6,7214,176
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3954,596
Augusta, MtUsa 5,9383,690
Aurora, IlUsa 6,4714,021
Austin, TxUsa 7,8024,848
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0762,533
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3142,681
AcariguaVenezuela 9,9216,165
AdenYemen 7,5984,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -