Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vize Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vize Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vize Island with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,0793,156
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,1663,831
HuamboAngola 10,8536,744
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2767,007
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3008,886
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3038,888
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8427,359
Horta, FaialAzores 6,1133,799
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,2602,647
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9813,717
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9553,700
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2953,912
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9933,103
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4414,002
Hay River, NtCanada 4,3892,727
Hope, BcCanada 5,6363,502
HaikouChina 6,8214,239
HailarChina 3,7432,326
HamiChina 4,1372,571
HetanChina 4,7122,928
HavanaCuba 8,5505,313
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,9035,533
HigueyDominican Republic 8,9145,539
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,9315,550
HelwanEgypt 5,9063,670
HurguadaEgypt 6,1683,833
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,1851,979
HelsinkiFinland 2,7491,708
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,7271,695
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,9228,030
HamburgGermany 3,7232,314
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,7242,314
HannoverGermany 3,8542,395
HelgolandGermany 3,7082,304
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,3252,688
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,4103,362
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4352,135
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5545,316
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,3305,176
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,1131,935
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8994,287
HaifaIsrael 5,5263,434
HaboroJapan 4,6702,902
HachijojimaJapan 5,8513,636
HachinoheJapan 5,0813,157
HagiJapan 5,5573,453
HakodateJapan 4,9263,061
HamadaJapan 5,5153,427
HamamatsuJapan 5,6353,501
HikoneJapan 5,5503,449
HimejiJapan 5,5693,461
HiradoJapan 5,6383,503
HirooJapan 4,9243,060
HiroshimaJapan 5,5773,465
HitaJapan 5,6683,522
HitoyoshiJapan 5,7843,594
HunLibya 6,2533,886
HomboriMali 8,1035,035
HomalinMyanmar 6,1373,813
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,0574,385
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,7569,170
HighbankNew Zealand 14,8469,226
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,7409,159
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,0689,363
HororataNew Zealand 14,8509,228
HyderabadPakistan 6,0313,748
HuanucoPeru 12,1427,545
HelPoland 3,4472,142
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,0962,545
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,0701,286
HatangaRussia 1,070665
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,479919
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,6037,210
HailSaudi Arabia 6,0163,738
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,1782,596
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,8956,771
HaejuSouth Korea 5,0623,146
HyesanSouth Korea 4,7382,944
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1625,072
HalaibSudan 6,6684,144
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,4434,625
HudeibaSudan 7,2194,486
HaparandaSweden 2,1791,354
HarnosandSweden 2,6271,632
HamaSyria 5,2483,261
HassakahSyria 5,0403,132
Hua HinThailand 7,5384,684
HakkariTurkey 4,8833,034
Hull, EnglandUk 3,9192,435
HersonUkraine 4,0552,520
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,8472,391
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8964,907
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1393,815
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,9204,300
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6004,101
Hart, MiUsa 6,2403,877
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3743,961
Hartington, NeUsa 6,4323,997
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5254,676
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,3953,974
Hays, KsUsa 6,8374,249
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,8224,239
Hebron, NeUsa 6,7244,179
Helena, MtUsa 5,9823,718
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3003,915
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0754,397
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2154,483
Hermit, CoUsa 6,9484,318
Hernando, MsUsa 7,2774,522
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5714,705
Highmore, SdUsa 6,1703,834
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6084,106
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,8094,231
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,4564,012
Holly, CoUsa 6,9514,319
Homer, AkUsa 4,2342,631
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,6404,126
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0394,374
Horton, KsUsa 6,7574,199
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,3953,974
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8684,268
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,1923,848
Houma, LaUsa 7,8614,885
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8344,868
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8454,253
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2814,525
Huron, SdUsa 6,2373,876
HanoiVietnam 6,6574,137
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,7964,845
HarareZimbabwe 11,1716,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -