Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vize Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vize Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vize Island with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9253,061
NeuquenArgentina 15,2639,484
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,7759,182
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,1978,201
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4357,106
Nowra RanAustralia 13,4988,388
NuriootpaAustralia 13,2418,228
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2845,148
NatitingouBenin 8,5905,338
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,0248,093
NgaoundereCameroon 8,6815,394
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9205,543
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6542,892
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,6453,508
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3533,326
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,1143,178
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8452,389
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,3053,296
North Bay, OnCanada 5,9383,690
N’DjamenaChad 8,1305,052
NanchangChina 5,9463,695
NanjingChina 5,6143,488
NanningChina 6,5064,043
NicosiaCyprus 5,2973,291
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,5512,206
NaguaDominican Republic 8,8415,494
NeybaDominican Republic 8,9575,566
NegeleEthiopia 8,4925,277
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,1597,556
NandiFiji 12,1597,556
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,6161,626
NancyFrance 4,3262,688
NantesFrance 4,6492,889
NiceFrance 4,8473,012
NeustrelitzGermany 3,6922,294
NurembergGermany 4,1412,574
NurnbergGermany 4,1422,574
NaxosGreece 5,2143,240
NanortalikGreenland 4,0552,520
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9472,452
NordGreenland 1,538956
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7092,305
NzerekoreGuinea 9,0645,633
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4944,035
New DelhiIndia 5,6613,518
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,0063,111
NaganoJapan 5,4363,378
NagasakiJapan 5,7133,550
NagoJapan 6,3513,947
NagoyaJapan 5,5763,465
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,3903,971
NaraJapan 5,6053,483
NazeJapan 6,1823,842
NemuroJapan 4,8583,019
NiigataJapan 5,3163,304
NikkoJapan 5,4533,388
NobeokaJapan 5,7613,580
NairobiKenya 9,2615,755
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,2246,353
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,2322,630
NidaLithuania 3,3302,069
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,4596,499
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2606,997
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,4316,482
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,5766,572
NaraMali 8,2345,117
NioroMali 8,2685,138
NemaMauritania 8,0755,018
NouakchottMauritania 8,0895,027
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,4307,724
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,5119,017
NelsonNew Zealand 14,6329,092
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,4048,951
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,6569,107
NandaimeNicaragua 9,8196,102
N’GuigmiNiger 7,9334,930
NiameyNiger 8,2285,113
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,0521,275
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,6291,013
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,287800
NawabshahPakistan 5,9353,688
NokkundiPakistan 5,6753,527
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,1718,185
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,5714,704
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,494928
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,5182,186
NikolaevRussia 4,0212,499
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,7102,305
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,0012,486
NizneangarskRussia 2,8811,790
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,8511,772
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,9681,223
NovgorodRussia 2,8001,740
NovosibirskRussia 2,7281,695
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,0675,013
No. 6Sudan 6,8894,281
NyalaSudan 7,9674,951
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,0464,379
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,1964,472
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,9854,962
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,8594,262
NarathiwatThailand 8,2365,118
NigdeTurkey 4,9663,086
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,5532,830
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,9212,436
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,5194,051
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,5194,051
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1044,415
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6454,751
Neosho, MoUsa 7,0494,380
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3513,946
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5494,070
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5364,061
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,3713,959
New London, WiUsa 6,2093,858
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8134,855
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8164,857
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,2713,897
New YorkUsa 6,4894,032
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5254,055
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5144,048
Newark, NjUsa 6,5234,054
Newberry, MiUsa 6,0183,739
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3254,552
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,0564,385
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4554,633
Newport, TnUsa 7,1104,418
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,5202,188
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9614,326
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,5034,041
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,2803,902
North Loup, NeUsa 6,5034,041
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,6024,102
Norton, KsUsa 6,7274,180
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,5264,055
NdolaZambia 10,6656,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -